Football
TournamentsView All ›
Bangladesh Premier Leagueban.1
90Matches10Teams
🏆 Champion:Bashundhara Kings·👑 Top scorer:Keagan Dolly(18)
FixturesRankings / StandingsStatistics
Bangladesh Championship Leagueban.2
92Matches10Teams
🏆 Champion:Chattogram City FC·
FixturesRankings / StandingsStatistics
Bangladesh Federation Cupban.cup
24Matches10Teams
🏆 Champion:Brothers Union·
FixturesRankings / StandingsStatistics
RkTeamsPWDLGDPts
1
Bashundhara Kings18125141
Bashundhara Kings181251412
Abahani Limited Dhaka18114337
Abahani Limited Dhaka181143373
Fortis FC18105335
Fortis FC181053354
Bangladesh Police FC1869327
Bangladesh Police FC18693275
Mohammedan SC1865723
Mohammedan SC18657236
Rahmatganj MFS1865723
Rahmatganj MFS1865723RkTeamsPWDLGDPts
1
Chattogram City FC18133242
Chattogram City FC181332422
City Club Dhaka18106236
City Club Dhaka181062363
Dhaka Wanderers Club1885529
Dhaka Wanderers Club18855294
Bangladesh Road Transport Corporation1876527
Bangladesh Road Transport Corporation18765275
Shuktara JS1874725
Shuktara JS18747256
Khelaghor SKS1866624
Khelaghor SKS1866624RkTeamsPWDLGDPts
1
Brothers Union431010
Brothers Union4310101
Bashundhara Kings42208
Bashundhara Kings422082
Rahmatganj MFS41306
Rahmatganj MFS413062
Mohammedan SC42208
Mohammedan SC422083
Bangladesh Police FC42026
Bangladesh Police FC420263
PWD SC42026
PWD SC42026RkTeamsPWDLGDPts
1
Manchester City5500815
Manchester City55008152
Arsenal5401412
Arsenal54014123
Brighton & Hove Albion53111110
Brighton & Hove Albion531111104
Brentford523069
Brentford5230695
Leeds United523049
Leeds United5230496
Liverpool523039
Liverpool523039RkTeamsPWDLGDPts
1
Barcelona77002421
Barcelona770024212
Atletico Madrid7511916
Atletico Madrid75119163
Real Betis7511216
Real Betis75112164
Real Madrid75021015
Real Madrid750210155
Sevilla7412113
Sevilla74121136
Alaves7322511
Alaves7322511RkTeamsPWDLGDPts
1
AS Roma54101113
AS Roma541011132
Internazionale5410713
Internazionale54107133
Lazio5410513
Lazio54105134
Cagliari5401312
Cagliari54013125
AC Milan5320611
AC Milan53206116
Frosinone5311510
Frosinone5311510RkTeamsPWDLGDPts
1
Borussia Dortmund4400712
Borussia Dortmund44007122
Bayern Munich43101210
Bayern Munich431012103
SC Freiburg4310910
SC Freiburg43109104
FC Augsburg421157
FC Augsburg4211575
Bayer Leverkusen421157
Bayer Leverkusen4211576
Mainz421147
Mainz421147RkTeamsPWDLGDPts
1
AS Monaco5410513
AS Monaco54105132
Lyon5320811
Lyon53208113
Paris FC5320511
Paris FC53205114
Lille5311410
Lille53114105
Stade Rennais5311-110
Stade Rennais5311-1106
Paris Saint-Germain522118
Paris Saint-Germain522118
FootballAlanyaspor's 4-1: Six Minutes of Control, Seventy-One Minutes of QuestionsThe scoreboard appeared on a small screen in a room in Mymensingh as the...
FootballJoao Pedro Injury and Chelsea's Depth Test: Tactical Pressure Before Anfield Cup TieJoao Pedro's thigh injury is more than the absence of one Chelsea player; it ...
FootballKane's Ballon d'Or: The Contract Clock That Started Ticking on Awards NightThe report landed on an online portal last night: Harry Kane has won the 2026...
FootballCarrick-Conte Debate: Coaching Power, Fan Expectation and Uncertainty at Manchester UnitedA recent English sports-media report claims that Manchester United could...
FootballOne Headline, One Sentence, One Unequal Ledger: What the Ballon d'Or Debate Never MeasuredThe sentence was this: "His career has only three days left." The sentence ju...
FootballThirty Days, November 6, and 234 Caps: The Three Reckonings That Do Not Add Up in the Ronaldo Squad StoryRajshahi, 11:40 pm. The wooden whiteboard is still on the table. Beside it si...
Football2026 Ballon d'Or Preview: The Top-Three Frame Is Simple, but Verification Is EssentialA recent preview roundup on the 2026 Ballon d'Or has generated discussion by...
FootballA London Stage, Paris Rules: Three Steps to Auditing the 2026 Ballon d'Or FileA London Stage, Paris Rules: Three Steps to Auditing the 2026 Ballon d'Or Fil...
FootballThe Silence Around Mbappé Is Now His Most Expensive AssetIn the 2026-21 season there were no crowds at Brentford Community Stadium. I...
FootballFlick's Two Words and a Twelve-Metre Gap: What Barcelona's Week Is Really SayingIt was half past three in the morning in Rajshahi. The European stream had cu...
FootballCancelo's 30 Seconds: Barcelona's Gap Was Never in the Scoreline, It Was Behind the MidfieldThe floodlights at Camp Nou had not gone dark yet. The 89th-minute finish tha...
FootballOne Goal, Two Halves, Forty Million: Who Will Price Hadj Moussa?The ball arrived at Anis Hadj Moussa's feet on the right touchline at Philips...
FootballJoao Pedro Injury and Chelsea's Depth Test: Tactical Pressure Before Anfield Cup TieJoao Pedro's thigh injury is more than the absence of one Chelsea player; it ...
FootballKane's Ballon d'Or: The Contract Clock That Started Ticking on Awards NightThe report landed on an online portal last night: Harry Kane has won the 2026...
FootballCarrick-Conte Debate: Coaching Power, Fan Expectation and Uncertainty at Manchester UnitedA recent English sports-media report claims that Manchester United could...
FootballOne Headline, One Sentence, One Unequal Ledger: What the Ballon d'Or Debate Never MeasuredThe sentence was this: "His career has only three days left." The sentence ju...
FootballThirty Days, November 6, and 234 Caps: The Three Reckonings That Do Not Add Up in the Ronaldo Squad StoryRajshahi, 11:40 pm. The wooden whiteboard is still on the table. Beside it si...
Football2026 Ballon d'Or Preview: The Top-Three Frame Is Simple, but Verification Is EssentialA recent preview roundup on the 2026 Ballon d'Or has generated discussion by...
FootballA London Stage, Paris Rules: Three Steps to Auditing the 2026 Ballon d'Or FileA London Stage, Paris Rules: Three Steps to Auditing the 2026 Ballon d'Or Fil...
FootballThe Silence Around Mbappé Is Now His Most Expensive AssetIn the 2026-21 season there were no crowds at Brentford Community Stadium. I...
FootballFlick's Two Words and a Twelve-Metre Gap: What Barcelona's Week Is Really SayingIt was half past three in the morning in Rajshahi. The European stream had cu...
FootballCancelo's 30 Seconds: Barcelona's Gap Was Never in the Scoreline, It Was Behind the MidfieldThe floodlights at Camp Nou had not gone dark yet. The 89th-minute finish tha...
FootballOne Goal, Two Halves, Forty Million: Who Will Price Hadj Moussa?The ball arrived at Anis Hadj Moussa's feet on the right touchline at Philips...



